Team Aqua's Sharpedo

EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua · 18/95 · Non Holo
Team Aqua's Sharpedo 18/95 EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua
RarityRare
TypeWater
HP70
StageStage1
IllustratorKatsura Tabata

Ungraded Market Price

£4.07
True Best Offer Price 🔒
Remove Buyer Fees 🔒
Free Postage Adjustment Deducts estimated postage from listings with free delivery, so the price shown better reflects the card's true value. On by default — you can turn it off.
Excl. True Best Offer Prices · Incl. Buyer Fees
Median of last 15 UK eBay sales
Updated 28 Aug 2026
Near Mint 🔒
£***.**
Lightly Played 🔒
£***.**
Mod. Played 🔒
£***.**
Heavily Played 🔒
£***.**
1 sales in last 30 days  ·  Total volume 9

Recent UK eBay Listings

Pokemon Team Aqua's Sharpedo 18/95 Rare Team Magma vs Team Aqua Near Mint
Sold 18 Aug 2026
Pokémon TCG Team Aqua's Sharpedo EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua 18/95 Regular Card
Sold 19 Jun 2026
Team Aqua's Sharpedo 18/95 EX Team Magma vs Aqua Pokemon Card
Sold 05 Jun 2026
£9.19
True Sold Price 🔒 £***.**
View on eBay →
Pokémon TCG Team Aqua's Sharpedo EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua 18/95 Regular Rare
Sold 31 May 2026
Pokemon TCG Team Aqua's Sharpedo 18/95
Sold 29 Apr 2026
Pokémon TCG Team Aqua's Sharpedo EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua 18/95 Regular Rare
Sold 22 Dec 2025
Pokémon TCG Team Aqua's Sharpedo EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua 18/95 Rare LP
Sold 19 Dec 2025
2004 Pokémon Team Magma vs Team Aqua | Team Aqua's Sharpedo | Non Holo | #18/95
Sold 03 Dec 2025
Pokemon Team Aqua’s Sharpedo 18/95 Ex Magma Aqua Card
Sold 14 Nov 2025
+ hundreds more sales available in the ValuDex app

Card Details

20Slow-Acting Poison
Colorless · Colorless
At the end of your opponent's next turn, the Defending Pokémon is now Poisoned.
50+Aqua Smash
Water · Water · Colorless
If the Defending Pokémon is affected by a Special Condition, this attack does 50 damage plus 20 more damage.
WeaknessLightning ×2
Pokédex#319

This is the preview. ValuDex is the full picture.

UK marketplace data. Zero currency conversions. Condition-true pricing.

A UK-focused Pokémon card pricing app that shows what cards sell for inc. Best Offer, filters out fake or incorrect listings, tracks your collection with a real-time portfolio, and helps you quickly see true condition-based valuations before you buy or sell.

Join the ValuDex Waitlist

We are still in development, with exciting times ahead. Join the ValuDex waitlist to be notified when we launch.

Sign up to be first to access our premier UK Pokémon card pricing platform app.
(Check your spam folder if you don't see the confirmation email)